UPCOMING SCHEDULE

February 15-16

For the Love of the Game

Tucson - Lead Athletics

February 28-March 1

Az State Middle School Basketball Tournament

Tucson - various sites

Schedule to come

=========================

2020 RESULTS

January 11-12

For the Love of the Game

Tucson - Lead Athletics

4th Grade:  2nd Place Gold 

6th Grade: 2nd Place Silver

7th Grade: Silver Division Champions

8th Grade:  2nd Place Silver

2019 RESULTS

November 8-10

Salute to Service Shoot-Out (Tucson)

9u - 2nd Place (2-2)

12u - 2nd Place (3-1)

13u - 5th Place (1-2)

14u - 2nd Place (3-1)

========================

Hardwood Hoops Fall League

10u Tournament 1 Win / 1 Loss (3-5 overall)

11u Tournament 1 Loss (3-4 overall)

12u Tournament 1 Loss (4-3 overall)

13u Tournament 1 Win / 1 Loss (5-3 overall) 

14u Silver Tournament 2 Wins / 1 Loss (7-2 overall - 2nd place)

14u Gold Tournament 1 Loss (3-4 overall) 

============================

Sept 28/29

SWS Fall Classis - Phoenix

12u 20 Gremlins 48 (L)

12u 30 Hoop Code 56 (L)

12u 34 Wolfpack 36 (L)

13u 28 AZ Swish 46 (L)

13u 31 Cagers 38 (L)

13u 37 Surprise Blaxe 24 (W)

13u 54 AZ Venom 38 (W)

13u 50 Hoop Code 42 (W) - Consolation Champs

14u 53 Legion of Hoops 42 (W)

14u 38 SkyRiders 2025 43 (L)

14u 40 Surprise Blaze 44 (L)

=========================

August 24-25

Summer Sizzle Tournament

Immaculate Heart - Tucson

10u

vs OVBA W 40-15

vs Predators W 26-20

vs Predators W 28-19

vs Shockerz  W 35-9  Tournament Champs

11u

vs OVBA W 41-15

vs Az Supreme W 40-7

vs OVBA W 44-37 Tournament Champs

12u

vs Magic L 50-54 OT

vs OVBA W 41-21

vs OVBA L 28-30 (semi-finals)

13u

vs Spartans W 53-9

vs AZ Supreme W 60-22

vs Rockets W 49-9

vs Heat L 48-51 OT (Finals)

========================

July 13-14

Coast to Coast

Inspire Courts - Gilbert

13u - 2nd Place - Lost in Finals

12u - 2nd Place - Lost in Finals

11u - Tied for 3rd Place - Lost in Semi-Finals

SPONSORS:

© 2015 by YOUNG AMERICANS BASKETBALL CLUB.

youngamericansbasketball@gmail.com